Dark Monsters

By | October 6, 2014

dark-monstersDark monsters are identified by a purple symbol with two wisps of smoke. They are strong against Light monsters, but weak against Light monsters as well. They deal normal damage to Water, Fire, and Wind monsters.

one silver star1 Star Dark Monsters

NameTypeMax LevelHPBase ATKBase DEFBase SPD
GhostSupport1512809858101
MimickDefense151110749286
Horned FrogHP1514707666100
SandmanDefense1587078104102
DevilmonMaterial1530220
Low ElementalSupport1511708676100
AngelmonMaterial1530220

1 Star Dark Monsters (Awakened)

NameTypeMax LevelHPBase ATKBase DEFBase SPD
AngelmonMaterial1560220
DevilmonMaterial1560220

2 Star Dark Monsters

NameTypeMax LevelHPBase ATKBase DEFBase SPD
Monster FlowerHP20273011810995
Surprise BoxSupport2025058815592
FairyAttack201950148130101
ImpAttack201815167121113
WarbearHP20204091182101
GarudaSupport20208512414592
SalamanderDefense20195012415598
HowlSupport20168013616198

2 Star Dark Monsters (Awakened)

NameTypeMax LevelHPBase ATKBase DEFBase SPD
HavanaSupport201950145133100

three gold stars3 Star Dark Monsters

NameTypeMax LevelHPBase ATKBase DEFBase SPD
YetiHP254065179205100
HarpyAttack252880279183103
HellhoundAttack252490301188112
ElementalAttack253075271179106
InugamiAttack253270231205107
SerpentHP25360022319299
GolemDefense25366015325885
GriffonDefense254185179196110
InfernoAttack25222033617094
High ElementalAttack252220319188103
HarpuAttack253345227205103
BearmanHP253660183227100
WerewolfHP25379520120199
VikingHP25327020523196
AmazonAttack252940292166101
Martial CatAttack252820279188103
VagabondDefense25346519223197
Epikion PriestHP25307523121895
Grim ReaperAttack25393026213190

3 Star Dark Monsters (Awakened)

NameTypeMax LevelHPBase ATKBase DEFBase SPD
SorinAttack253075244205102
GarokAttack252940288170112
GorgoHP254455140218102
RizakSupport25334520922393
DecameronDefense25301520524999
ChachaSupport25334521821499

4 Star Dark Monsters

NameTypeMax LevelHPBase ATKBase DEFBase SPD
Nine-Tailed FoxAttack304455440244101
UndineSupport30472535131591
SylphAttack305700327273104
SylphidAttack304905392261102
SuccubusAttack304635392279105
JokerAttack304905422232102
PierretAttack304095434273102
Magical ArcherAttack304095463244104
RakshasaAttack305340356267103

4 Star Dark Monsters (Awakened)

NameTypeMax LevelHPBase ATKBase DEFBase SPD
KumaeHP306060267309101
HelleaAttack304095434273104
ShumarAttack304095452255113
CamulesAttack304635404267122
KroAttack304905339315108
ManturaHP305340327297100
MaggiDefense305340208416101
VarusDefense306330261297111
DroganAttack30454547520295
JumalineAttack303915469250104
SerenAttack304815356303104
HakenHP306060250327101
JultanHP306150303267115
JanssenHP30633026129797
MaraAttack304185493208102
MihoAttack304905380273119
JubelleDefense305340267356113
RasheedHP30588029129796
ThrainAttack30552044616691

5 Star Dark Monsters

NameTypeMax LevelHPBase ATKBase DEFBase SPD
NinjaHP358115541371106
ValkyrjaHP358355452444100
DragonAttack35775546846894
PhoenixAttack35606067837193
ChimeraAttack35750048446890
VampireAttack35714061336398
OracleAttack35714051746099
ArchangelDefense35750042053394

5 Star Dark Monsters (Awakened)

NameTypeMax LevelHPBase ATKBase DEFBase SPD
KamiyaAttack356540662355102
TilashaSupport35702051746892
AschubelAttack358235541363105
IcaresAttack357260581387103
IsaelAttack357260565404106
LiebilAttack356060646404103
LunaAttack356060646404103
BethonyAttack356660678331120
RanAttack357755549387104

six purple stars6 Star Dark Monsters (Awakened)

NameTypeMax LevelHPBase ATKBase DEFBase SPD
HanHP4012015780560107
TrinityHP4012345659659101
GrogenAttack401038080164895
JaaraAttack4010215102143994
ZeratuAttack401071079063790
CadizAttack401120585653899
GianaAttack4010545790648100
FermionDefense401021558287895

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *